CHSAA Novice Championships at Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Saturday 12/29/18 – Bus leaves SJB at 6:50am
9:30am 55m High Hurdles: Final on Time
9:45 55m Dash: Semi’s: 10:30 55m-10:00 Finals:
9:30am 300m Dash: followed by sub midget 300’s
Bejarano |
Johnston |
Pettit |
Dumas |
Maloney |
Lee |
38.67 PR First Place |
39.95 PR |
48.78 PR |
47.76 PR |
53.1 |
49.68 |
9:55 Novice 600m Run: followed by junior then sub midget 600’s
Senica |
St.Hilaire |
|
|
|
|
|
1:32 2nd Pl |
1:37 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
10:15 Novice 1000m Run:
E.Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
2:58 2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
10:30 Novice 800m Relay (4x200m): followed by midget then Junior4x2’s
Bejarano |
Cairney |
Roman |
Johnston |
|
26 |
25.3 PR |
25.4 PR |
24.2 PR |
1:41.07 2nd Pl |
St.Hilaire |
Sosa |
Simon |
Scarpantonio |
|
26.7 |
25 PR |
25.1 PR |
27.2 PR |
1:43.99 |
Devasahayam |
Pena |
Johnson |
Romero |
|
30.4 |
30.7 |
30.6 |
28.8 |
2:00.5 |
FRESHMEN 800m Relay (4x200m): non-scoring
Casey |
Hoffmann |
Emprimo |
|
|
27.9 |
28.6 PR |
27 |
27.4 |
1:51 |
10:50 Novice 1600m Relay (4x400m):
Ramos |
Epp |
Senica |
Cairney |
|
61.7 |
57.9 PR |
56.2 |
59.1 |
3:55 FIRST PLACE |
11:00 Novice 3200m Relay (4x800m): then Junior 4x8’s
Harrigan |
Fitzgerald |
McGrath |
E.Sanchez |
|
2:22 |
2:25 |
2:26 PR |
2:17 |
9:32 2nd Pl |
11:15 Novice 3200m Run: ` 11:30 Novice 1600m Run:
|
|
Budveit |
|
|
|
5:14 PR |
|
NOVICE FIELD EVENTS
9:30 Novice Long Jump 9:30 Triple Jump:
Roman |
Epp |
|
|
Ramos |
|
|
16’4 |
15’8 |
|
|
36’ 3rd Pl |
|
|
9:30 Novice Shot Put follows Junior SP:
Stroble |
Flareau |
|
|
|
35’ |
21’ ½” 12lb |
|
|
|
9:30 Novice Pole Vault: (start height 8’) 11:30 Novice High Jump: start height 4’6
Vila |
Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
6’ |
6’ |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Place Team!!!
VARSITY EVENTS
11:45 Varsity Girls 4x200m Relay: var boys follow
Eustache |
Antilus |
Shelton |
Green |
|
27.8 |
29 |
27.1 PR |
26.3 |
1:50.74 2nd Pl |
Eye |
Pannell |
Montanez |
Dunphy |
|
29.2 |
28.9 |
27.6 PR |
29.7 |
1:54.93 4th Pl |
Calandra |
Jean |
Scott |
|
|
29.7 |
29.3 PR |
29.8 PR |
28.6 |
1:57.63 5th Pl |
Rivenburgh |
Berrin |
Khoury |
Winslow |
|
30.4 |
30.2 |
30.8 |
32 PR |
2:01.67 |
Wrede |
Shea |
McGrath |
MaeHealy |
|
32.7 |
32 |
32.2 PR |
31.2 |
2:08.14 |
MagHealy |
Byrnes |
McGlone |
Lewis |
|
33.4 |
33.6 PR |
33.2 |
33.3 PR |
2:13.56 |
G.Herrera |
Olalla |
Pallas |
Spence |
|
32.6 |
33.4 PR |
34.8 |
32.2 PR |
2:13.56 |
E.Healy |
Barrett |
Larsen |
A.Herrera |
|
36.3 |
34.4 PR |
36.0 PR |
37.5 |
2:24.55 |
12:10 Varsity Boys 800m Relay (4x200m): after Girls Varsity 4x2
12:35 Varsity Girls 4x800m Relay: Var boys after
McCormack |
Marcello |
Haberfield |
|
|
2:38 |
2:31 |
2:30 |
2:23.3 PR |
10:03.79 FIRST PLACE |
McGrath |
Murray |
Schleier |
Kilker |
|
2:32 PR |
2:29.6 PR |
2:35 |
2:42 |
10:20.69 2nd Pl |
Bowers |
Pappas |
Spezia |
Crawson |
|
2:40 |
2:40.9 |
2:36 |
DNF |
|
1:05 Varsity Boys 3200m Relay (4x800m): after Girls Varsity 4x8
Aleaga |
O’Connell |
F.Sanchez |
B.Healy |
|
2:09 |
2:06 PR |
2:06 |
2:05 PR |
8:28.25 2nd Pl |
Fiorillo |
Greenidge |
A.Healy |
Garcia |
|
2:07 |
2:10 PR |
2:15 |
2:26 PR |
9:00 |
1:35 Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay: Var boys after
Eustache |
Marcello |
Haberfield |
Schelton |
|
66 |
65.2 |
67.3 |
63.9 |
4:23 3rd Pl |
Dunphy |
McGrath |
Montanez |
McCormack |
|
67.9 |
65.6 |
63.5 |
65.9 |
4:23.01 2nd Pl |
Calandra |
Pannell |
Ryder |
Kilker |
|
69.4 |
67.2 |
69.1 |
70 |
4:35 4th Pl |
Pappas |
Scott |
Murray |
Schleier |
|
68.4 PR |
70.1 |
70.1 |
75.3 |
DQ-cut in too soon |
Bowers |
Berrin |
Magwood |
Eye |
|
70.4 PR |
71.9 |
74.2 |
69.1 |
DQ-cut in too soon |
Jean |
Shea |
Spezia |
Lewis |
|
74 |
81 |
74 |
74 PR |
4:55 |
Spence |
Wrede |
MagHealy |
|
|
80.1 |
74.8 |
78.6 |
|
DNF |
MaeHealy |
Crawson |
McGrath |
Byrnes |
|
72.8 PR |
75.2 |
76.3 |
76.1 |
5:00 |
E.Healy |
Pallas |
Larsen |
Barrett |
|
82.5 PR |
81.8 |
84.8 |
79 |
5:28 |
2:05 Varsity Boys 1600m Relay (4x400m): after girls
Aleaga |
F.Sanchez |
Almberg |
|
|
57.1 |
58.7 |
55.9 |
54.5 PR |
3:46 |
Fiorillo |
O’Connell |
B.Healy |
Greenidge |
|
58.6 |
56.8 |
55.8 PR |
56 PR |
3:47 |
A.Healy |
Smith |
|
|
|
64.7 |
59.9 |
64 |
|
|
Pena |
Scarpantonio |
Budveit |
Anderson |
|
68 PR |
60.9 PR |
63.3 |
62.7 PR |
4:15 |
2:35 Varsity Girls DMR – 3:00 Varsity Boys DMR – 3:25 + 3:50 SMR’s – 4:00 Boys 1600
VARSITY FIELD EVENTS
11:30 Varsity Pole Vault: (start height 10’) 2:30 Varstiy Girls Pole Vault: start height 6’6
Buschle |
|
|
|
Antilus |
Khoury |
11’6 |
|
|
|
6’6 |
???? |
11:30 Varsity Boys Long Jump: 12:30 Varsity Boys High Jump: (start height 5’4)
Louis |
|
|
Almberg |
Anderson |
|
|
17’ |
|
|
Nh |
Nh |
|
|
11:30 Varsity Girls Shot Put
Flareau |
Mingot |
Sicilian |
Tinti |
Duplessis |
Espinal |
Hardy |
Battcher |
24 |
30’2 |
24’1 |
19’2 PR |
18’8 |
20’ PR |
??? |
17’ |
11:30 Varsity Girls Long Jump
Rivenburgh |
Gedeon |
|
|
|
|
|
16’2 PR First Place |
12’9 |
14’3 |
|
|
|
|
1:30 Varsity Boys Shot Put: (40’ min measument)
Archer |
Standwill |
Glasgow |
|
40’1 |
42’1 2nd Pl |
12:30 Varsity Girls High Jump: Start height 4’4
Winslow |
Ryder |
Pierre |
4’4 |
4’6 PR First Place |
????? |